No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 6/4/18

June 3, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Baseball North Iowa at West Fork North Union at Rockford   Softball North Iowa at West Fork North Union at Rockford   Minnesota Legion Baseball Wells at Winnebago/Blue Earth Minnesota Lake at St James […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Friday 6/1/18

June 2, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 3, BEA 0 Iowa Baseball Forest City 10, North Iowa 0 Nashua-Plainfield 10, North Union 6 Iowa Softball Forest City 11, North Iowa 0 North Union 14, Nashua-Plainfield 3

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 6/1/18

June 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at W-E-M (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 5pm)   Iowa Baseball North Iowa at Forest City North Union at Nashua-Plainfield   Iowa Softball North Iowa at Forest City North Union […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Thursday 5/31/18

June 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs St. Peter 14, BEA 2 LeSueur-Henderson 10, Maple River 5 Section 2A Playoffs BOLD 2, ML/GHEC-Truman 1 Section 3AA Playoffs New London-Spicer 4, Fairmont 3   Softball Section 2AA Playoffs LeSueur-Henderson […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 5/31/18

May 31, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at St. Peter (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) LeSueur-Henderson at Maple River Section 2A Playoffs ML/GHEC-Truman at BOLD (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) Section 3AA Playoffs in Marshall […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Wednesday 5/30/18

May 31, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at St. Peter ppd to today Tri City United 5, Maple River 4 Section 2A Playoffs ML/GHEC-Truman 8, St. Clair 0 Minnesota Softball Section 2AA Playoffs Fairmont vs. LeSueur-Henderson […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Wednesday 5/30/18

May 30, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at St. Peter (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) Maple River at Tri City United (Resume yesterday’s game-TCU leads 2-1 in the 3rd) Section 2A Playoffs St. Clair at ML/GHEC-Truman (Resume […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 5/29/18

May 29, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Baseball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at St. Peter (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) Maple River at Tri City United Section 1A Playoffs in Austin USC vs. Blooming Prairie (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) Resumed […]

1 42 43 44 45 46 55