No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/10/20

February 9, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball Jackson Co. Central at BEA Martin Co. West at Luverne   Minnesota Boys Basketball –Valley Conference Showcase— Truman-ML/GHEC at Martin Co. West   Iowa Boys & Girls Basketball Bishop Garrigan at North […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/8/20

February 9, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Dover-Eyota 69, Maple River 51 Truman-ML/GHEC 72, Nicollet 67   Girls Basketball Maple River 58, LeSueur-Henderson 47 –Valley Conference Showcase— Martin Co. West 40, GHEC/ML-Truman 34   Wrestling Sibley East Duals Maple River […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/7/20

February 7, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at Fairmont (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) NRHEG at USC Sleepy Eye at Truman-ML/GHEC   Minnesota Girls Basketball USC at NRHEG (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) Fairmont at BEA Bethlehem […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 2/6/20

February 5, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling BEA at Austin Quad NRHEG, St. Clair & Norwood-Young America at USC Maple River at WEM/JWP –Big South Conference Championship– Fairmont at Marshall   Boys Basketball Maple River at Bethlehem Academy LCWM at Fairmont […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/3/20

February 4, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball USC 66, J-W-P 45 Fairmont 78, NRHEG 51 Lyle-Pacelli 66, Truman-ML/GHEC 59 Martin Co. West 76, Windom 61   Girls Basketball Maple River 46, BEA 32 –Valley Conference Showcase— St. Clair 64, GHEC/ML-Truman […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/3/20

February 2, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball BEA at Maple River (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) –Valley Conference Showcase– GHEC/ML-Truman at St. Clair Martin Co. West at LCWM   Boys Basketball J-W-P at USC Fairmont at NRHEG Truman-ML/GHEC at […]

1 2 3 4 5 66