No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/18/19

February 17, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Medford at BEA NRHEG at USC Mt. Lake-Comfrey at GHEC/ML-Truman   Boys Basketball Tri-City United at Fairmont USC at Kingsland Maple River at NRHEG St. James at Martin Co. West

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/16/19

February 17, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament Quarter Finals BEA 64, Westfield 15 Maple River 45, USC 23 Semi Finals BEA 34, Maple River 29 Championship Kenyon-Wanamingo 56, BEA 15 Section 3AA Team Tournament Quarter Finals Fairmont/MCW […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Friday 2/15/19

February 16, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball St. James 67, BEA 55 W-E-M 74, USC 66 Fairmont 95, Windom 68 Valley Conference Showcase Martin Co. West 67, Truman-ML/GHEC 54   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 69, St. James 27 W-E-M […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/15/19

February 15, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Boys Basketball Class 1A – District 3 Playoffs in Algona North Iowa vs. Ft. Dodge St. Edmond (6:30pm) North Union vs. Bishop Garrigan (8pm) (Both games are on 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com)   Minnesota […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 2/14/19

February 13, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament Westfield/WEM-JWP Winner at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) USC vs. St. Clair/Loyola (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 6pm) USC/St. Clair Winner vs. Maple River (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/11/19

February 12, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball USC 59, BEA 58 Valley Conference Showcase Mankato Loyola 60, Truman-ML/GHEC 58 Martin Co. West 61, Nicollet 57   Girls Basketball St. Peter 53, BEA 49 Maple River 60, LeSueur-Henderson 41   Wrestling […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/12/19

February 12, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Boys Basketball Class 1A – District 3 Playoffs Northwood-Kensett at North Union (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 6pm)   Iowa Girls Basketball Class 2A – Region 2 Playoffs Emmetsburg at North Union (On 98.1 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/11/19

February 10, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at USC (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) Valley Conference Showcase Truman-ML/GHEC at Mankato Loyola Nicollet at Martin Co. West   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA at St. Peter Maple River at […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/9/19

February 10, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 61, Maple River 31 Fairmont 65, St. James 38 Valley Conference Showcase J-W-P , GHEC/ML-Truman LCWM 61, Martin Co. West 53   Minnesota Boys Basketball Pipestone 50, Fairmont 48 Maple Lake […]

1 2 3 4 5 35