No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 2/14/19

February 13, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament Westfield/WEM-JWP Winner at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) USC vs. St. Clair/Loyola (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 6pm) USC/St. Clair Winner vs. Maple River (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/11/19

February 12, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball USC 59, BEA 58 Valley Conference Showcase Mankato Loyola 60, Truman-ML/GHEC 58 Martin Co. West 61, Nicollet 57   Girls Basketball St. Peter 53, BEA 49 Maple River 60, LeSueur-Henderson 41   Wrestling […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/12/19

February 12, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Boys Basketball Class 1A – District 3 Playoffs Northwood-Kensett at North Union (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 6pm)   Iowa Girls Basketball Class 2A – Region 2 Playoffs Emmetsburg at North Union (On 98.1 […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/11/19

February 10, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at USC (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) Valley Conference Showcase Truman-ML/GHEC at Mankato Loyola Nicollet at Martin Co. West   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA at St. Peter Maple River at […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/9/19

February 10, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 61, Maple River 31 Fairmont 65, St. James 38 Valley Conference Showcase J-W-P , GHEC/ML-Truman LCWM 61, Martin Co. West 53   Minnesota Boys Basketball Pipestone 50, Fairmont 48 Maple Lake […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/8/19

February 7, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball St. Peter at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) Hayfield at USC Medford at Maple River Madelia at Truman-ML/GHEC Martin Co. West at LCWM   Minnesota Girls Basketball USC at Hayfield […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/4/19

February 5, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA 72, New Ulm 55 Martin Co. West 70, Windom 64   Minnesota Girls Basketball St. Peter 60, Maple River 43 Valley Conference Showcase Nicollet/Loyola 65, GHEC/ML-Truman 50 Martin Co. West 65, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/5/19

February 5, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball USC at NRHEG (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) BEA at Windom Bethlehem Academy at Maple River St. James at Fairmont Adrian at Martin Co. West   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA at […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/4/19

February 3, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at New Ulm (On 98.1 FM & kbew98county.com, 7:15pm) Martin Co. West at Windom   Minnesota Girls Basketball St. Peter at Maple River Valley Conference Showcase GHEC/ML-Truman at Nicollet/Loyola Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons at […]

1 23 24 25 26 27 57