No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/19/18

February 18, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball Class 2A – Region 1 Championship at Hartley North Union vs. Western Christian (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm)   Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at NRHEG (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) Maple […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/17/18

February 18, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament Semi-Finals BEA 34, Maple River 25 Kenyon-Wanamingo 70, Medford 12 Championship Kenyon-Wanamingo 43, BEA 23 Section 3AA Team Tournament Semi-Finals Fairmont/MCW 54, Redwood Valley 18 Marshall 43, Worthington 16 Championship […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 2/8/18

February 7, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball Class 1A-Region 2 Playoffs CAL at North Iowa (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm)   Minnesota Boys Basketball St. James at BEA   Minnesota Girls Basketball New Ulm at Fairmont Valley Conference […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 2/6/18

February 7, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Boys Basketball North Iowa 50, North Butler 23 Central Springs 59, North Union 51 Iowa Girls Basketball North Iowa 54, Nashua-Plainfield 33 Osage 64, North Union 53 Wrestling Valley Confernce Quad Fairmont/MCW 84, MT-ML […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/5/18

February 6, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball BEA 77, LeSueur-Henderson 33 Bethlehem Academy 47, USC 45 Blooming Prairie 51, Maple River 47 Medford 42, Fairmont 40 Martin Co. West 60, Nicollet/Loyola 50 Boys Basketball Bethlehem Academy 74, USC 62 Maple […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/6/18

February 6, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Fairmont/MCW, LCWM & St. Clair/Loyola at MT-ML   Iowa Boys Basketball North Butler at North Iowa Central Springs at North Union   Iowa Girls Basketball Nashua-Plainfield at North Iowa Osage at North Union

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/5/18

February 4, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball LeSueur-Henderson at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) Bethlehem Academy at USC Maple River at Blooming Prairie Medford at Fairmont Nicollet/Loyola at Martin Co. West   Boys Basketball USC at Bethlehem Academy […]

1 33 34 35 36 37 40