No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Friday 3/2/18

March 3, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling State Tournament Area Individuals Class AA-Fairmont/MCW 106 Lucas Jagodzinske injury default, eliminated. 113 Jaxson Rohman won twice into the semifinals 120 Connor Simmonds won, then lost. Still alive. 132 Jordan Wolter won, then lost. […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Thursday 3/1/18

March 2, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs Truman-ML/GHEC 52, USC 48 Regular Season Game Jackson Co. Central 74, BEA 53 Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs Martin Co. West 46, Redwood Valley 42 Wrestling State Team Tournament Fairmont/MCW […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 3/2/18

March 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball State 2A Tournament North Union vs. Cascade (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 11:45am)   Minnesota Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs at Mankato East BEA vs. NRHEG (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:45pm) […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 3/1/18

March 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2A Playoffs USC at Truman-ML/GHEC (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Regular Season Game Jackson Co. Central at BEA   Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs in Windom Martin Co. West vs. Redwood […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 2/27/18

February 28, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA 54, Fairmont 34 Medford 62, Maple River 45 NRHEG 58, WEM 48 St. Peter 67, LCWM 34 Section 2A Playoffs St. Clair 53, USC 17 Nicollet/Loyola 62, GHEC/ML-Truman 49

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/26/18

February 27, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs Martin Co. West 56, Windom 39 Mavericks play Redwood Valley Thursday in Windom Boys Basketball Cleveland 87, USC 56 Maple River 72, Tri City United 38 Fairmont 66, Redwood Valley […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/27/18

February 26, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs Fairmont at BEA (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Medford at Maple River Section 2A Playoffs USC at St. Clair (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) GHEC/ML-Truman at Nicollet/Loyola

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/26/18

February 25, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs Windom at Martin Co. West   Boys Basketball Cleveland at USC Maple River at Tri City United Fairmont at Redwood Valley Martin Co. West at Worthington

No Picture
Local Sports

Wrestling Results from Saturday 2/24/18

February 25, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Section 2A Individual Tournament Area Individuals qualifying for the state tournament Blue Earth Area: Joe Schavey 1st at 132; Zach Buseman 1st at 152; Trevor Oppedal 1st at Hwt. United South Central: Blake Legred 1st […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/23/18

February 23, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling BEA, USC & Maple RiverSection 2A Individual Tournament at BEA Fairmont/MCW at Section 3AA Individual Tournament at Dawson   Girls Basketball Tri City United at Fairmont   Boys Basketball Maple River at Medford

1 29 30 31 32 33 37