No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 3/6/18

March 6, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs LCWM at BEA (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 5pm) Kenyon-Wanamingo at Maple River (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Medford at St. Peter (5pm) Section 2A Playoffs Truman-ML/GHEC at Springfield (5pm)   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 3/5/18

March 4, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs LCWM at BEA (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Kenyon-Wanamingo at Maple River (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Medford at St. Peter Section 2A Playoffs Truman-ML/GHEC at Springfield

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 3/3/18

March 4, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling MN State Tournament Place Winners From Our Area Class A 126 Blake Legred-USC finished 2nd 152 Zach Buseman-BEA finished 5th 285 Trevor Oppedal-BEA finished 3rd Class AA–Fairmont/MCW 113 Jaxson Rohman finished 1st 132 Jordan […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Friday 3/2/18

March 3, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling State Tournament Area Individuals Class AA-Fairmont/MCW 106 Lucas Jagodzinske injury default, eliminated. 113 Jaxson Rohman won twice into the semifinals 120 Connor Simmonds won, then lost. Still alive. 132 Jordan Wolter won, then lost. […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Thursday 3/1/18

March 2, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs Truman-ML/GHEC 52, USC 48 Regular Season Game Jackson Co. Central 74, BEA 53 Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs Martin Co. West 46, Redwood Valley 42 Wrestling State Team Tournament Fairmont/MCW […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 3/2/18

March 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball State 2A Tournament North Union vs. Cascade (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 11:45am)   Minnesota Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs at Mankato East BEA vs. NRHEG (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:45pm) […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 3/1/18

March 1, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Section 2A Playoffs USC at Truman-ML/GHEC (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Regular Season Game Jackson Co. Central at BEA   Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs in Windom Martin Co. West vs. Redwood […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 2/27/18

February 28, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA 54, Fairmont 34 Medford 62, Maple River 45 NRHEG 58, WEM 48 St. Peter 67, LCWM 34 Section 2A Playoffs St. Clair 53, USC 17 Nicollet/Loyola 62, GHEC/ML-Truman 49

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/26/18

February 27, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 3AA Playoffs Martin Co. West 56, Windom 39 Mavericks play Redwood Valley Thursday in Windom Boys Basketball Cleveland 87, USC 56 Maple River 72, Tri City United 38 Fairmont 66, Redwood Valley […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/27/18

February 26, 2018 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs Fairmont at BEA (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Medford at Maple River Section 2A Playoffs USC at St. Clair (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) GHEC/ML-Truman at Nicollet/Loyola

1 27 28 29 30 31 35