No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 2/18/20

February 19, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA 72, St. James 58 Madelia 73, USC 71 (OT) Maple River 77, Medford 42 Waseca 73, Fairmont 52 –Valley Conference Showcase— Nicollet 59, Truman-ML/GHEC 56   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 62, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/18/20

February 18, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball Class 2A-Region 2 Playoffs Pocahontas at North Union (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm)   Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at St. James Madelia at USC Maple River at Medford Waseca at Fairmont […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/17/20

February 16, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball USC at GHEC/ML-Truman (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) BEA at Medford Jordan at Fairmont New Ulm at Martin Co. West   Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at NRHEG Maple River at Blooming Prairie […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/15/20

February 16, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament Semi-Finals BEA 47, Medford 19 Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Maple River 33 Championship BEA 39, Kenyon-Wanamingo 23 Section 3AA Team Tournament Semi-Finals Fairmont/MCW 61, Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 12 Championship Fairmont/MCW 41, Marshall 25   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/14/20

February 14, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Boys Basketball West Bend-Mallard at North Union (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:30pm) Northwood-Kensett at North Iowa   Minnesota Boys Basketball Waseca at BEA W-E-M at USC NRHEG at Maple River Fairmont at St. […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 2/13/20

February 12, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Team Tournament BEA vs. LCWM/WEM-JWP Winner (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) USC vs. St. Clair/Loyola (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 6pm) Maple River vs. USC/St. Clair Winner (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 2/10/20

February 11, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball Jackson Co. Central 73, BEA 34 Luverne 69, Martin Co. West 44   Minnesota Boys Basketball –Valley Conference Showcase— Truman-ML/GHEC 46, Martin Co. West 41   Iowa Boys Basketball Bishop Garrigan 102, […]

1 2 3 65