No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Thursday 1/24/19

January 23, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball Maple River at Blooming Prairie Waseca at Fairmont Truman-ML/GHEC at Nicollet Mankato Loyola at Martin Co. West   Wrestling LeSueur-Henderson & Red Rock Centrtal/Wabasso at USC LCWM at Maple River   Girls Hockey […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Monday 1/21/19

January 22, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 77, GHEC/ML-Truman 55 Maple River 60, Hayfield 50   Minnesota Boys Basketball Belle Plaine 56, Fairmont 54 Truman-ML/GHEC 54, Alden-Conger 46 Martin Co. West 62, J-W-P 49   Iowa Boys Basketball […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 1/22/19

January 22, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball Martin Co. West at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) USC at Medford Maple River at W-E-M   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA at LeSueur-Henderson Medford at USC W-E-M at Maple River […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 1/21/19

January 20, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball GHEC/ML-Truman at BEA (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) Hayfield at Maple River   Minnesota Boys Basketball Belle Plaine at Fairmont Truman-ML/GHEC at Alden-Conger J-W-P at Martin Co. West   Iowa Boys […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 1/19/19

January 20, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Sibley East Duals BEA went 4-0 with wins over Sibley East 60-9, LeSueur-Henderson 75-3, Minneapolis North 72-12 & Trinity at River Ridge 62-12. Maple River also went 4-0 defeating Sibley East 41-12, LeSueur-Henderson 54-13, Trinity […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 1/18/19

January 18, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at New Ulm (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) USC at Blooming Prairie Waseca at Fairmont St. Clair at Truman-ML/GHEC Martin Co. West at Nicollet   Minnesota Girls Basketball New Ulm […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 1/15/19

January 16, 2019 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball St. Peter 60, BEA 50 Leroy-Ostrander 75, USC 53 Marshall 55, Fairmont 36   Minnesota Boys Basketball Hayfield 76, Maple River 38 Marshall 61, Fairmont 38 Martin Co. West 67, Truman-ML/GHEC 57 […]

1 2 3 31