No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/24/20

February 23, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Girls Basketball Section 2AA Playoffs BEA at Medford (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) Maple River at Fairmont Section 2A Playoffs USC at W-E-M (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm) GHEC/ML-Truman at St. Clair Martin Co. […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Saturday 2/22/20

February 23, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Boys Basketball BEA 73, Jackson Co. Central 62 MN Valley Lutheran 63, Martin Co. West 58 (OT)   Wrestling Section 3AA Individual Tournament 9 Wrestlers qualified for the state meet for Fairmont/MCW. 106-Jesse Potts, 126-Jaxson […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Friday 2/21/20

February 21, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Area Individual Results: (top 2 finishers advance to state) Champions: 113-Bryce Sonnek-USC, 120-Boden Simon-MR, 126-Trevor Pearson-MR, 138-Jaxsen Klinkner-BEA, 145-Koby Nagel-BEA, 160-Max Ehrich-BEA, 182-Nathan Trio-MR. Runner Ups: 113-Ty Peterson-BEA, 120-Davis Sunken-BEA, 132-Caleb Beeler-BEA, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Thursday 2/20/20

February 21, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling Section 2A Individual Tournament BEA advanced 7 wrestlers to the finals. They were Ty Peterson, Davis Sunken, Caleb Beeler, Jaxsen Klinkner, Koby Nagel, Max Ehrich & Luke Mertens. Maple River put 5 in the […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Friday 2/21/20

February 21, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Wrestling BEA, USC & Maple River at Section 2A Individual Tournament in Blue Earth (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 4:30pm)   Minnesota Boys Basketball USC at Blooming Prairie Hayfield at Maple River Windom at Fairmont   […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Results from Tuesday 2/18/20

February 19, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA 72, St. James 58 Madelia 73, USC 71 (OT) Maple River 77, Medford 42 Waseca 73, Fairmont 52 –Valley Conference Showcase— Nicollet 59, Truman-ML/GHEC 56   Minnesota Girls Basketball BEA 62, […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Tuesday 2/18/20

February 18, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Iowa Girls Basketball Class 2A-Region 2 Playoffs Pocahontas at North Union (On 98.1 FM & kbew98country.com, 7pm)   Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at St. James Madelia at USC Maple River at Medford Waseca at Fairmont […]

No Picture
Local Sports

Local Sports Schedule — Monday 2/17/20

February 16, 2020 Randy Allen 0

Minnesota Girls Basketball USC at GHEC/ML-Truman (On 1560AM & kbew98country.com, 7:15pm) BEA at Medford Jordan at Fairmont New Ulm at Martin Co. West   Minnesota Boys Basketball BEA at NRHEG Maple River at Blooming Prairie […]

1 2 3 69